Class Sections By TermClass Sections By InstructorClass/Instructor GridInstructor LoadClass Schedule

All CampusesWest Des MoinesIndianolaAnkeny

All Campuses - Class Sections by Term

Classes are subject to change without notice. The accuracy of this list is not guaranteed.

2015-Summer

TermDeptNoSectCourse TitleCredDaysTimesFaculty NameL/OSeatsBuildingRoom
15/SXCmSc150 WEB Introduction to Programming4UnknownPaul Craven20
15/SXCmSc335 DM Operating Systems4UnknownDave Anderson20
15/SXCmSc/CIS385 Capstone Experience4UnknownPaul Craven6
15/SXCmSc/CIS386 Capstone Experience1UnknownPaul Craven20
15/S1CIS145 WEB Management Information Systems4UnknownTodd Little18
15/S2CMSC220 FD The Social Context of Computing4UnknownJohn Schley18

2015-2016

TermDeptNoSectCourse TitleCredDaysTimesFaculty NameL/OSeatsBuildingRoom
15/FACIS145 A Management Information Systems4MWF09:10 am - 10:10 amMark BrodieL38Carver233/233A
15/FACIS255 DM Introduction to Database Systems4UnknownJohn SchleyC20
15/FACIS255 A Introduction to Database Systems4MTF01:00 pm - 02:00 pmMark BrodieL38Carver233/233A
15/FACIS300 DM Project Management4UnknownDave AndersonC20
15/FACIS390AP WEB Mobile App Development4UnknownMark BrodieL18Carver233
15/FACmSc150 A Introduction to Programming4MWF08:00 am - 09:00 amPaul CravenL38Carver233/233A
15/FACmSc150 DM Introduction to Programming4UnknownCarolyn BrodieC20
15/FACmSc150 B Introduction to Programming4MWF10:20 am - 11:20 amPaul CravenL38Carver233/233A
15/FACmSc150L A Introduction to Programming - Required Lab0T02:10 pm - 03:40 pmPaul CravenL38Carver233/233A
15/FACmSc150L B Introduction to Programming - Required Lab0Th11:20 am - 12:50 pmPaul CravenL38Carver233/233A
15/FACmSc175 DM Discrete Mathematics4UnknownLydia SinapovaL20
15/FACmSc250 A Introduction to Algorithms and Algorithm Analysis4MWF11:30 am - 12:30 pmLydia SinapovaL20Carver233A
15/FACmSc365 A Theory of Computation4MWF02:10 pm - 03:10 pmLydia SinapovaL18Carver233
15/FACmSc/CIS385 DM Capstone Experience4UnknownLydia SinapovaC20
15/FACmSc/CIS386 DM Capstone Experience1UnknownLydia SinapovaC20
15/FASC101 A Writing Across the Curriculum4MWF11:30 am - 12:30 pmPaul CravenL18Carver233
15/T1CIS145 FA Management Information Systems4UnknownTodd Little20
16/SPCIS145 DM Management Information Systems4UnknownTodd LittleC20
16/SPCIS145 A Management Information Systems4MWF09:10 am - 10:10 amPaul CravenL38Carver233/233A
16/SPCIS300 A Project Management4MWF11:30 am - 12:30 pmPaul CravenL18Carver233
16/SPCIS355 DM Advanced Database Systems4UnknownJohn SchleyC20
16/SPCmSc150 A Introduction to Programming4MWF08:00 am - 09:00 amPaul CravenL38Carver233/233A
16/SPCmSc150L A Introduction to Programming - Required Lab0T02:10 pm - 03:40 pmPaul CravenL38Carver233/233A
16/SPCmSc155 A Data Structures and Object Oriented Programming4MTF01:00 pm - 02:00 pmLydia SinapovaL38Carver233/233A
16/SPCmSc155 DM Data Structures and Object Oriented Programming4UnknownCarolyn BrodieC20
16/SPCmSc155L A Data Structures - Required Lab0Th08:00 am - 09:30 amLydia SinapovaL38Carver233/233A
16/SPCmSc175 A Discrete Mathematics4MWF02:10 pm - 03:10 pmLydia SinapovaC18Carver233
16/SPCmSc250 DM Introduction to Algorithms and Algorithm Analysis4UnknownDave AndersonC20
16/SPCmSc265 A Computer Organization4MWF10:20 am - 11:20 amCarolyn BrodieL20Carver233
16/SPCmSc/CIS385 A Capstone Experience4UnknownLydia SinapovaC20
16/SPCmSc/CIS386 Capstone Experience1UnknownLydia SinapovaC20

2014-Summer

TermDeptNoSectCourse TitleCredDaysTimesFaculty NameL/OSeatsBuildingRoom
14/SXCmSc150 WEB Introduction to Programming4UnknownPaul Craven20
14/SXCmSc335 DM Operating Systems4UnknownDave Anderson20
14/SXCmSc/CIS385 Capstone Experience4UnknownPaul Craven6
14/SXCmSc/CIS386 Capstone Experience1UnknownPaul Craven20
14/S1CIS145 WEB Management Information Systems4UnknownTodd Little18
14/S2CMSC220 FD The Social Context of Computing4UnknownJohn Schley18

2014-2015

TermDeptNoSectCourse TitleCredDaysTimesFaculty NameL/OSeatsBuildingRoom
14/FACIS145 A Management Information Systems4MWF09:10 am - 10:10 amMark BrodieL38Carver233/233A
14/T1CIS145 FA Management Information Systems4UnknownTodd Little20
14/FACIS255 DM Introduction to Database Systems4UnknownJohn SchleyC20
14/FACIS255 A Introduction to Database Systems4MTF01:00 pm - 02:00 pmMark BrodieL38Carver233/233A
14/FACIS300 DM Project Management4UnknownDave AndersonC20
14/FACIS390AG WEB Advanced Game Development Using Unity4UnknownPaul CravenL18Carver233
14/FACmSc150 DM Introduction to Programming4UnknownCarolyn BrodieC20
14/FACmSc150 B Introduction to Programming4MWF10:20 am - 11:20 amMark BrodieL38Carver233/233A
14/FACmSc150 A Introduction to Programming4MWF08:00 am - 09:00 amPaul CravenL38Carver233/233A
14/FACmSc150L B Introduction to Programming - Required Lab0Th11:20 am - 12:50 pmMark BrodieL38Carver233/233A
14/FACmSc150L A Introduction to Programming - Required Lab0T02:10 pm - 03:40 pmPaul CravenL38Carver233/233A
14/FACmSc175 DM Discrete Mathematics4UnknownLydia SinapovaL20
14/FACmSc250 A Introduction to Algorithms and Algorithm Analysis4MWF11:30 am - 12:30 pmLydia SinapovaL20Carver233A
14/FACmSc335 A Operating Systems4MWF02:10 pm - 03:10 pmLydia SinapovaL18Carver233
14/FACmSc/CIS385 DM Capstone Experience4UnknownLydia SinapovaC20
14/FACmSc/CIS386 DM Capstone Experience1UnknownLydia SinapovaC20
14/FASC101 A Writing Across the Curriculum4MWF11:30 am - 12:30 pmPaul CravenL18Carver233
15/SPCIS145 A Management Information Systems4MWF09:10 am - 10:10 amPaul CravenL38Carver233/233A
15/SPCIS145 DM Management Information Systems4UnknownTodd LittleC20
15/SPCIS305 A Web Development4MWF11:30 am - 12:30 pmPaul CravenL18Carver233
15/SPCIS355 DM Advanced Database Systems4UnknownJohn SchleyC20
15/SPCmSc150 A Introduction to Programming4MWF08:00 am - 09:00 amPaul CravenL38Carver233/233A
15/SPCmSc150L A Introduction to Programming - Required Lab0T02:10 pm - 03:40 pmPaul CravenL38Carver233/233A
15/SPCmSc155 A Data Structures and Object Oriented Programming4MTF01:00 pm - 02:00 pmMark BrodieL38Carver233/233A
15/SPCmSc155 DM Data Structures and Object Oriented Programming4UnknownCarolyn BrodieC20
15/SPCmSc155L A Data Structures - Required Lab0Th08:00 am - 09:30 amCarolyn BrodieL38Carver233/233A
15/SPCmSc250 DM Introduction to Algorithms and Algorithm Analysis4UnknownDave AndersonC20
15/SPCmSc265 A Computer Organization4MWF10:20 am - 11:20 amMark BrodieL20Carver233
15/SPCmSc315 A Programming Languages4MWF02:10 pm - 03:10 pmCarolyn BrodieC18Carver233
15/SPCmSc/CIS385 A Capstone Experience4UnknownMark BrodieC20
15/SPCmSc/CIS386 Capstone Experience1UnknownMark BrodieC20
15/T4CIS145 FD Management Information Systems4UnknownTodd Little20
15/T4CIS145 FD Management Information Systems4UnknownTodd Little20

2013-Summer

TermDeptNoSectCourse TitleCredDaysTimesFaculty NameL/OSeatsBuildingRoom
13/SXCmSc375 DM Software Engineering4T05:30 pm - 09:30 pmDave AndersonC20WDM Campus
13/S2CIS260 FD Programming Language Lab2M05:30 pm - 09:30 pmNO INSTRUCTOR ASSIGNEDC20WDM Campus

2013-2014

TermDeptNoSectCourse TitleCredDaysTimesFaculty NameL/OSeatsBuildingRoom
13/FACIS145 A Management Information Systems4MWF10:20 am - 11:20 amPaul CravenL30Carver233/233A
13/FACIS255 A Introduction to Database Systems4MTF01:00 pm - 02:00 pmMark BrodieL20Carver233A
13/FACIS255 DM Introduction to Database Systems4T05:30 pm - 09:30 pmJohn SchleyC20WDM Campus
13/FACIS260 A Programming Language Lab2Th09:40 am - 11:10 amLydia SinapovaL20Carver233A
13/FACIS300 A Project Management4TTh11:20 am - 12:50 pmPaul CravenL18Carver233
13/FACIS300 DM Project Management4W05:30 pm - 09:30 pmMichael AndersonC20WDM Campus
13/FACmSc150 A Introduction to Programming4MWF09:10 am - 10:10 amMark BrodieL30Carver233/233A
13/FACmSc150 B Introduction to Programming4MWF08:00 am - 09:00 amPaul CravenL30Carver233/233A
13/FACmSc150 DM Introduction to Programming4M05:30 pm - 09:30 pmCarolyn BrodieC20WDM Campus
13/FACmSc150L B Introduction to Programming - Required Lab0T09:40 am - 11:10 amMark BrodieL30Carver233/233A
13/FACmSc150L A Introduction to Programming - Required Lab0T08:00 am - 09:30 amPaul CravenL30Carver233/233A
13/FACmSc250 A Introduction to Algorithms and Algorithm Analysis4MWF11:30 am - 12:30 pmLydia SinapovaL18Carver233
13/FACmSc265 DM Computer Organization4M05:30 pm - 09:30 pmDave AndersonC20WDM Campus
13/FACmSc375 A Software Engineering4MWF02:10 pm - 03:10 pmMark BrodieL20Carver233A
13/FACmSc/CIS386 A Capstone Experience1ArrangedLydia SinapovaL20
13/FASC101 A Writing Across the Curriculum4MTF01:00 pm - 02:00 pmLydia SinapovaL18Carver233
13/T1CIS145 FA Management Information Systems4M05:30 pm - 09:30 pmTodd LittleC20Ankeny Campus
13/T2CIS145 FC Management Information Systems4W05:30 pm - 09:30 pmTodd LittleC20Carver233A
13/T2CIS260 FD Programming Language Lab2Th05:30 pm - 09:30 pmNO INSTRUCTOR ASSIGNEDC20WDM Campus
14/SPCIS145 DW Management Information Systems4Sat Grp 208:00 am - 12:00 pmMichael AndersonC20WDM Campus
14/SPCIS145 A Management Information Systems4MWF10:20 am - 11:20 amPaul CravenL30Carver233/233A
14/SPCIS260 A Programming Language Lab2Th09:40 am - 11:10 amLydia SinapovaL20Carver233A
14/SPCIS305 DM Web Development4W05:30 pm - 09:30 pmNO INSTRUCTOR ASSIGNEDC20WDM Campus
14/SPCIS355 A Advanced Database Systems4MWF11:30 am - 12:30 pmMark BrodieL18Carver233
14/SPCIS355 DM Advanced Database Systems4T05:30 pm - 09:30 pmJohn SchleyC20WDM Campus
14/SPCmSc150 A Introduction to Programming4MWF08:00 am - 09:00 amPaul CravenL30Carver233/233A
14/SPCmSc150 DM Introduction to Programming4W05:30 pm - 09:30 pmTodd LittleC20WDM Campus
14/SPCmSc150L A Introduction to Programming - Required Lab0T08:00 am - 09:30 amPaul CravenL30Carver233/233A
14/SPCmSc155 A Data Structures and Object Oriented Programming4MWF09:10 am - 10:10 amMark BrodieL30Carver233/233A
14/SPCmSc155 DM Data Structures and Object Oriented Programming4M05:30 pm - 09:30 pmCarolyn BrodieC20WDM Campus
14/SPCmSc155L A Data Structures - Required Lab0T09:40 am - 11:10 amMark BrodieL30Carver233/233A
14/SPCmSc175 A Discrete Mathematics4MWF11:30 am - 12:30 pmLydia SinapovaL20Carver233A
14/SPCmSc265 A Computer Organization4MWF02:10 pm - 03:10 pmMark BrodieL20Carver233A
14/SPCmSc310 A Artificial Intelligence4MTF01:00 pm - 02:00 pmLydia SinapovaL20Carver233A
14/SPCmSc340 DM Introduction to Networks4M05:30 pm - 09:30 pmDave AndersonC20WDM Campus
14/SPCmSc340 A Introduction to Networks4TTh02:10 pm - 03:40 pmPaul CravenL20Carver233A
14/SPCmSc/CIS385 A Capstone Experience4ArrangedLydia SinapovaL18
14/SPCmSc/CIS386 A Capstone Experience1ArrangedPaul CravenL20
14/T4CIS145 FD Management Information Systems4Th05:30 pm - 09:30 pmTodd LittleC20WDM Campus