Class Sections By TermClass Sections By InstructorClass/Instructor GridInstructor LoadClass Schedule

All CampusesWest Des MoinesIndianolaAnkeny

Indianola Campus - Class Sections by Term

Classes are subject to change without notice. The accuracy of this list is not guaranteed.

2019-2020

Term Dept No Sect Course Title Seats Days Times Cred Faculty Name L/O Building Room
19/FACIS120AIntroduction to Web Development40TTh02:10 pm - 03:40 pm4Paul CravenLMcNeill110
19/FACIS255AIntroduction to Database Systems40MWF08:00 am - 09:00 am4Carolyn BrodieLMcNeill110
19/FACIS255LALab - Introduction to Database Systems40Th08:00 am - 09:30 am0Carolyn BrodieLMcNeill110
19/FACIS390AGAAdvanced Game Development Using Unity40TTh11:20 am - 12:50 pm4Paul CravenLMcNeill110
19/FACIS390APAMobile App Development40MWF10:20 am - 11:20 am4Mark BrodieLGaumerMac Lab
19/FACmSc150AIntroduction to Programming40MWF09:10 am - 10:10 am4Paul CravenLMcNeill110
19/FACmSc150LAIntroduction to Programming - Required Lab40T09:40 am - 11:10 am0Paul CravenLMcNeill110
19/FACmSc250AIntroduction to Algorithms and Algorithm Analysis18MWF11:30 am - 12:30 pm4Lydia SinapovaCCarver233
19/FACmSc250LALab40Th02:10 pm - 03:40 pm0Lydia SinapovaCCarver233
19/FACmSc265AComputer Organization40MWF09:10 am - 10:10 am4Mark BrodieLCarver233
19/FACmSc265LALab18Th01:00 pm - 02:00 pm0Mark BrodieLCarver 233
19/FACmSc310AArtificial Intelligence40MWF02:10 pm - 03:10 pm4Mark BrodieLMcNeill110
19/FAMIS145AManagement Information Systems40MWF11:30 am - 12:30 pm4Todd LittleLMcNeill110
19/FAMIS300aProject Management18TTh09:40 am - 11:10 am4Todd LittleLCarver233
19/FASC101AWriting Across the Curriculum18MTF01:00 pm - 02:00 pm4Carolyn BrodieL
20/SPCIS355AAdvanced Database Systems18MWF08:00 am - 09:00 am4Mark BrodieLMcNeill110
20/SPCmSc150AIntroduction to Programming40MTF01:00 pm - 02:00 pm4Carolyn BrodieLMcNeill110
20/SPCmSc150LXIntroduction to Programming - Required Lab40T02:10 pm - 03:40 pm0Carolyn BrodieLMcNeill110
20/SPCmSc155AData Structures and Object Oriented Programming18MWF11:30 am - 12:30 pm4Carolyn BrodieLMcNeill110
20/SPCmSc155LXData Structures - Required Lab40T09:40 am - 11:10 am0Carolyn BrodieLMcNeill110
20/SPCmSc175ADiscrete Mathematics40MWF02:10 pm - 03:10 pm4Lydia SinapovaCCarver233
20/SPCMSC390PRAAdvanced Programming Problems40TTh11:20 am - 12:50 pm4Mark BrodieLCarver233
20/SPCmSc/CIS385ACapstone Experience18MWF10:20 am - 11:20 am4Mark BrodieL
20/SPMIS145AManagement Information Systems40MWF09:10 am - 10:10 am4Todd LittleLMcNeill110

2018-2019

Term Dept No Sect Course Title Seats Days Times Cred Faculty Name L/O Building Room
18/FACIS120AIntroduction to Web Development40TTh08:00 am - 09:30 am4Paul CravenLMcNeill110
18/FACIS255AIntroduction to Database Systems40MTF01:00 pm - 02:00 pm4Mark BrodieLMcNeill110
18/FACIS255LALab - Introduction to Database Systems40Th02:10 pm - 03:40 pm0Mark BrodieLMcNeill110
18/FACIS390CAC / C++ Language24MWF02:10 pm - 03:10 pm4Carolyn BrodieLMcNeill110
18/FACmSc150AIntroduction to Programming40MWF08:00 am - 09:00 am4Paul CravenLMcNeill110
18/FACmSc150BIntroduction to Programming40MWF09:10 am - 10:10 am4Paul CravenLMcNeill110
18/FACmSc150LZIntroduction to Programming - Required Lab40T02:10 pm - 03:40 pm0Paul CravenLMcNeill110
18/FACmSc150LYIntroduction to Programming - Required Lab40T09:40 am - 11:10 am0Paul CravenLMcNeill110
18/FACmSc250AIntroduction to Algorithms and Algorithm Analysis40MWF11:30 am - 12:30 pm4Lydia SinapovaLCarver233
18/FACmSc250LXLab40Th11:20 am - 12:50 pm0Lydia SinapovaLCarver233
18/FACmSc265AComputer Organization24MWF10:20 am - 11:20 am4Mark BrodieLCarver233
18/FACmSc265LLLab30Th01:00 pm - 02:00 pm0Mark BrodieLCarver233
18/FACmSc315AProgramming Languages24MWF09:10 am - 10:10 am4Mark BrodieLCarver233
18/FACmSc335AOperating Systems40TTh02:10 pm - 03:40 pm4Carolyn BrodieLCarver233
18/FAMIS145AManagement Information Systems40MWF11:30 am - 12:30 pm4Todd LittleLMcNeill110
18/FAMIS300AProject Management18TTh09:40 am - 11:10 am4Todd LittleLCarver233
18/FASC101AWriting Across the Curriculum18MTF01:00 pm - 02:00 pm4Todd LittleLCarver233
19/SPCIS255AIntroduction to Database Systems30MTF01:00 pm - 02:00 pm4Mark BrodieLMcNeill110
19/SPCIS255LLLab - Introduction to Database Systems30Th01:00 pm - 02:00 pm0Mark BrodieLMcNeill110
19/SPCIS320AAdvanced Web Development and Security40TTh08:00 am - 09:30 am4Paul CravenLMcNeill110
19/SPCIS390ACIS Special Topic30MWF11:30 am - 12:30 pm4Carolyn BrodieLMcNeill110
19/SPCmSc150AIntroduction to Programming40MWF08:00 am - 09:00 am4Paul CravenLMcNeill110
19/SPCmSc150LXIntroduction to Programming - Required Lab40Th02:10 pm - 03:40 pm0Paul CravenLMcNeill110
19/SPCmSc155AData Structures and Object Oriented Programming40MWF10:20 am - 11:20 am4Mark BrodieLMcNeill110
19/SPCmSc155LAData Structures - Required Lab40T02:10 pm - 03:40 pm0Mark BrodieLMcNeill110
19/SPCmSc175ADiscrete Mathematics40MWF02:10 pm - 03:10 pm4Lydia SinapovaLCarver233
19/SPCmSc340AIntroduction to Networks40TTh09:40 am - 11:10 am4Paul CravenLCarver233
19/SPCmSc/CIS385ACapstone Experience24TTh11:20 am - 12:50 pm4Mark BrodieLCarver233
19/SPMIS145AManagement Information Systems40MWF09:10 am - 10:10 am4Carolyn BrodieLMcNeill110

2017-2018

Term Dept No Sect Course Title Seats Days Times Cred Faculty Name L/O Building Room
17/FACIS120AIntroduction to Web Development40TTh08:00 am - 09:30 am4Paul CravenLMcNeill110
17/FACIS145AManagement Information Systems40MWF09:10 am - 10:10 am4Todd LittleLMcNeill110
17/FACIS255AIntroduction to Database Systems40MTF01:00 pm - 02:00 pm4Mark BrodieLMcNeill110
17/FACIS255LALab - Introduction to Database Systems40Th01:00 pm - 02:00 pm0Mark BrodieLMcNeill110
17/FACIS390APZMobile App Development40MWF10:20 am - 11:20 am4Lydia SinapovaLCarver233
17/FACmSc150AIntroduction to Programming40MWF08:00 am - 09:00 am4Paul CravenLMcNeill110
17/FACmSc150BIntroduction to Programming40MWF10:20 am - 11:20 am4Paul CravenLMcNeill110
17/FACmSc150LZIntroduction to Programming - Required Lab40T02:10 pm - 03:40 pm0Paul CravenLCarver233
17/FACmSc150LYIntroduction to Programming - Required Lab40T09:40 am - 11:10 am0Paul CravenLCarver233
17/FACmSc250AIntroduction to Algorithms and Algorithm Analysis25MWF11:30 am - 12:30 pm4Lydia SinapovaLCarver233
17/FACmSc250LZLab30Th09:40 am - 11:10 am0Lydia SinapovaLCarver233
17/FACmSc365ZTheory of Computation40MWF02:10 pm - 03:10 pm4Lydia SinapovaLCarver233
17/FACmSc375ASoftware Engineering30TTh11:20 am - 12:50 pm4Mark BrodieLCarver233
17/FASC101AWriting Across the Curriculum18MWF09:10 am - 10:10 am4Mark BrodieLCarver233
18/SPCIS145AManagement Information Systems40MWF09:10 am - 10:10 am4Todd LittleCMcNeill110
18/SPCIS355AAdvanced Database Systems40TTh09:40 am - 11:10 am4Mark BrodieLMcNeill110
18/SPCIS390AGZAdvanced Game Development Using Unity40MWF02:10 pm - 03:10 pm4Paul CravenLMcNeill110
18/SPCmSc150AIntroduction to Programming40MWF08:00 am - 09:00 am4Paul CravenLMcNeill110
18/SPCmSc150LZIntroduction to Programming - Required Lab40Th02:10 pm - 03:40 pm0Paul CravenLMcNeill110
18/SPCmSc155AData Structures and Object Oriented Programming40MWF10:20 am - 11:20 am4Mark BrodieLMcNeill110
18/SPCmSc155LZData Structures - Required Lab40T02:10 pm - 03:40 pm0Mark BrodieLMcNeill110
18/SPCmSc175ADiscrete Mathematics30MWF11:30 am - 12:30 pm4Lydia SinapovaLCarver233
18/SPCmSc265AComputer Organization30MTF01:00 pm - 02:00 pm4Mark BrodieLCarver233
18/SPCmSc265LALab30Th01:00 pm - 02:00 pm0Mark BrodieLCarver233
18/SPCmSc360AAdvanced Algorithms40MWF09:10 am - 10:10 am4Lydia SinapovaLCarver233
18/SPCMSC390IAAInformation Assurance40TTh08:00 am - 09:30 am4Paul CravenLMcNeill110
18/SPCmSc/CIS385ACapstone Experience20MWF08:00 am - 09:00 am4Lydia SinapovaLCarver233

2016-2017

Term Dept No Sect Course Title Seats Days Times Cred Faculty Name L/O Building Room
16/FACIS120AIntroduction to Web Development40TTh08:00 am - 09:30 am4Paul CravenLMcNeill110
16/FACIS120AIntroduction to Web Development40TTh11:20 am - 12:50 pm4Paul CravenLMcNeill110
16/FACIS145AManagement Information Systems40MWF09:10 am - 10:10 am4Todd LittleLMcNeill110
16/FACIS255AIntroduction to Database Systems40MTF01:00 pm - 02:00 pm4Mark BrodieLMcNeill110
16/FACIS390C#AAdvanced C# Development30MWF10:20 am - 11:20 am4Lydia SinapovaLCarver233
16/FACmSc150BIntroduction to Programming40MWF10:20 am - 11:20 am4Mark BrodieLMcNeill110
16/FACmSc150AIntroduction to Programming40MWF11:30 am - 12:30 pm4Mark BrodieLMcNeill110
16/FACmSc150LAIntroduction to Programming - Required Lab40T02:10 pm - 03:40 pm0Mark BrodieLMcNeill110
16/FACmSc150LBIntroduction to Programming - Required Lab40T09:40 am - 11:10 am0Mark BrodieLMcNeill110
16/FACmSc250AIntroduction to Algorithms and Algorithm Analysis30MWF11:30 am - 12:30 pm4Lydia SinapovaLCarver233
16/FACmSc250LALab30Th09:40 am - 11:10 am0Lydia SinapovaLCarver233
16/FACmSc265AComputer Organization38MWF02:10 pm - 03:10 pm4Lydia SinapovaLCarver233/233A
16/FACmSc340AIntroduction to Networks40MWF08:00 am - 09:00 am4Paul CravenLCarver233
16/FACmSc/CIS386ACapstone Experience20Arranged1Mark BrodieL
16/FASC101AWriting Across the Curriculum40TTh08:00 am - 09:30 am4Paul CravenLMcNeill110
17/SPCIS145AManagement Information Systems40MWF09:10 am - 10:10 am4Todd LittleLMcNeill110
17/SPCIS320AAdvanced Web Development and Security40TTh08:00 am - 09:30 am4Paul CravenLMcNeill110
17/SPCmSc150AIntroduction to Programming40MWF08:00 am - 09:00 am4Paul CravenLMcNeill110
17/SPCmSc150LBIntroduction to Programming - Required Lab40T02:10 pm - 03:40 pm0Paul CravenLMcNeill110
17/SPCmSc155AData Structures and Object Oriented Programming40MWF10:20 am - 11:20 am4Paul CravenLMcNeill110
17/SPCmSc155LAData Structures - Required Lab40Th02:10 pm - 03:40 pm0Paul CravenLMcNeill110
17/SPCmSc175ADiscrete Mathematics38MWF02:10 pm - 03:10 pm4Lydia SinapovaLCarver233
17/SPCmSc335AOperating Systems40TTh11:20 am - 12:50 pm4Lydia SinapovaLCarver`233
17/SPCmSc/CIS385ACapstone Experience20TTh09:40 am - 11:10 am4Lydia SinapovaLCarver233
17/SPCmSc/CIS386ACapstone Experience20Arranged1Lydia SinapovaL
17/MACIS160AIntroduction to the creation of 3-D movies and graphics38MTWThF08:30 am - 11:15 am4Paul CravenAMcNeill110

2015-2016

Term Dept No Sect Course Title Seats Days Times Cred Faculty Name L/O Building Room
15/FACIS145AManagement Information Systems38MWF09:10 am - 10:10 am4Mark BrodieLCarver233/233A
15/FACIS255AIntroduction to Database Systems38MTF01:00 pm - 02:00 pm4Mark BrodieLCarver233/233A
15/FACIS390APAMobile App Development38TTh11:20 am - 12:50 pm4Mark BrodieLCarver233/233A
15/FACmSc150AIntroduction to Programming38MWF08:00 am - 09:00 am4Paul CravenLCarver233/233A
15/FACmSc150BIntroduction to Programming38MWF10:20 am - 11:20 am4Paul CravenLCarver233/233A
15/FACmSc150LBIntroduction to Programming - Required Lab38T09:40 am - 11:10 am0Paul CravenLCarver233/233A
15/FACmSc150LAIntroduction to Programming - Required Lab38T02:10 pm - 03:40 pm0Paul CravenLCarver233/233A
15/FACmSc250AIntroduction to Algorithms and Algorithm Analysis38MWF11:30 am - 12:30 pm4Lydia SinapovaLCarver233/233A
15/FACmSc250LALab38Th09:40 am - 11:10 am0Lydia SinapovaLCarver233/233A
15/FACmSc365ATheory of Computation38MWF02:10 pm - 03:10 pm4Lydia SinapovaLCarver233/233A
15/FASC101AWriting Across the Curriculum38TTh08:00 am - 09:30 am4Paul CravenLCarver233/233A
16/SPCIS145AManagement Information Systems38MWF09:10 am - 10:10 am4Paul CravenLCarver233/233A
16/SPCIS300AProject Management38MWF11:30 am - 12:30 pm4Paul CravenLCarver233/233A
16/SPCIS355AAdvanced Database Systems38TTh09:40 am - 11:10 am4Mark BrodieCCarver233/233A
16/SPCmSc150AIntroduction to Programming38MWF08:00 am - 09:00 am4Paul CravenLCarver233/233A
16/SPCmSc150LAIntroduction to Programming - Required Lab38T02:10 pm - 03:40 pm0Paul CravenLCarver233/233A
16/SPCmSc155AData Structures and Object Oriented Programming38MWF10:20 am - 11:20 am4Mark BrodieLCarver233/233A
16/SPCmSc155LAData Structures - Required Lab38Th02:10 pm - 03:40 pm0Mark BrodieLCarver233/233A
16/SPCmSc175ADiscrete Mathematics38MWF02:10 pm - 03:10 pm4Lydia SinapovaCCarver233/233A
16/SPCmSc265AComputer Organization38MTF01:00 pm - 02:00 pm4Mark BrodieLCarver233/233A
16/SPCmSc265LALab38Th01:00 pm - 02:00 pm0Mark BrodieCCarver233/233A
16/SPCMSC310AArtificial Intelligence38TTh11:20 am - 12:50 pm4Lydia SinapovaCarver233/233A
16/SPCmSc/CIS385ACapstone Experience20Unknown4Lydia SinapovaC
16/MACmSc390MPAMolecular Programming20MTWThF08:30 am - 11:15 am4Lydia SinapovaLCarver233/233A

2014-2015

Term Dept No Sect Course Title Seats Days Times Cred Faculty Name L/O Building Room
14/FACIS145AManagement Information Systems38MWF09:10 am - 10:10 am4Mark BrodieLCarver233/233A
14/FACIS255AIntroduction to Database Systems38MTF01:00 pm - 02:00 pm4Mark BrodieLCarver233/233A
14/FACIS390AGWEBAdvanced Game Development Using Unity18Unknown4Paul CravenLCarver233
14/FACmSc150BIntroduction to Programming38MWF10:20 am - 11:20 am4Mark BrodieLCarver233/233A
14/FACmSc150AIntroduction to Programming38MWF08:00 am - 09:00 am4Paul CravenLCarver233/233A
14/FACmSc150LAIntroduction to Programming - Required Lab38T02:10 pm - 03:40 pm0Paul CravenLCarver233/233A
14/FACmSc150LBIntroduction to Programming - Required Lab38Th11:20 am - 12:50 pm0Mark BrodieLCarver233/233A
14/FACmSc250AIntroduction to Algorithms and Algorithm Analysis20MWF11:30 am - 12:30 pm4Lydia SinapovaLCarver233A
14/FACmSc250LALab18Th09:40 am - 11:10 am0Lydia SinapovaLCarver233
14/FACmSc335AOperating Systems18MWF02:10 pm - 03:10 pm4Lydia SinapovaLCarver233
14/FASC101AWriting Across the Curriculum18MWF11:30 am - 12:30 pm4Paul CravenLCarver233
15/SPCIS145AManagement Information Systems38MWF09:10 am - 10:10 am4Paul CravenLCarver233/233A
15/SPCIS305AWeb Development18MWF11:30 am - 12:30 pm4Paul CravenLCarver233
15/SPCmSc150AIntroduction to Programming38MWF08:00 am - 09:00 am4Paul CravenLCarver233/233A
15/SPCmSc150LAIntroduction to Programming - Required Lab38T02:10 pm - 03:40 pm0Paul CravenLCarver233/233A
15/SPCmSc155AData Structures and Object Oriented Programming38MTF01:00 pm - 02:00 pm4Mark BrodieLCarver233/233A
15/SPCmSc155LAData Structures - Required Lab38Th08:00 am - 09:30 am0Mark BrodieLCarver233/233A
15/SPCmSc265AComputer Organization20MWF10:20 am - 11:20 am4Mark BrodieLCarver233
15/SPCmSc315AProgramming Languages18MWF02:10 pm - 03:10 pm4Carolyn BrodieCCarver233
15/SPCmSc/CIS385ACapstone Experience20Unknown4Mark BrodieC

2013-2014

Term Dept No Sect Course Title Seats Days Times Cred Faculty Name L/O Building Room
13/FACIS145AManagement Information Systems30MWF10:20 am - 11:20 am4Paul CravenLCarver233/233A
13/FACIS255AIntroduction to Database Systems20MTF01:00 pm - 02:00 pm4Mark BrodieLCarver233A
13/FACIS260AProgramming Language Lab20Th09:40 am - 11:10 am2Lydia SinapovaLCarver233A
13/FACIS300AProject Management18TTh11:20 am - 12:50 pm4Paul CravenLCarver233
13/FACmSc150BIntroduction to Programming30MWF08:00 am - 09:00 am4Paul CravenLCarver233/233A
13/FACmSc150AIntroduction to Programming30MWF09:10 am - 10:10 am4Mark BrodieLCarver233/233A
13/FACmSc150LBIntroduction to Programming - Required Lab30T09:40 am - 11:10 am0Mark BrodieLCarver233/233A
13/FACmSc150LAIntroduction to Programming - Required Lab30T08:00 am - 09:30 am0Paul CravenLCarver233/233A
13/FACmSc250AIntroduction to Algorithms and Algorithm Analysis18MWF11:30 am - 12:30 pm4Lydia SinapovaLCarver233
13/FACmSc250LALab20Th08:00 am - 09:30 am0Lydia SinapovaLCarver233
13/FACmSc375ASoftware Engineering20MWF02:10 pm - 03:10 pm4Mark BrodieLCarver233A
13/FACmSc/CIS386ACapstone Experience20Arranged1Lydia SinapovaL
13/FASC101AWriting Across the Curriculum18MTF01:00 pm - 02:00 pm4Lydia SinapovaLCarver233
13/T2CIS145FCManagement Information Systems20W05:30 pm - 09:30 pm4Todd LittleCCarver233A
14/SPCIS145AManagement Information Systems30MWF10:20 am - 11:20 am4Paul CravenLCarver233/233A
14/SPCIS260AProgramming Language Lab20Th09:40 am - 11:10 am2Lydia SinapovaLCarver233A
14/SPCIS355AAdvanced Database Systems18MWF11:30 am - 12:30 pm4Mark BrodieLCarver233
14/SPCmSc150AIntroduction to Programming30MWF08:00 am - 09:00 am4Paul CravenLCarver233/233A
14/SPCmSc150LAIntroduction to Programming - Required Lab30T08:00 am - 09:30 am0Paul CravenLCarver233/233A
14/SPCmSc155AData Structures and Object Oriented Programming30MWF09:10 am - 10:10 am4Mark BrodieLCarver233/233A
14/SPCmSc155LAData Structures - Required Lab30T09:40 am - 11:10 am0Mark BrodieLCarver233/233A
14/SPCmSc175ADiscrete Mathematics20MWF11:30 am - 12:30 pm4Lydia SinapovaLCarver233A
14/SPCmSc265AComputer Organization20MWF02:10 pm - 03:10 pm4Mark BrodieLCarver233A
14/SPCmSc310AArtificial Intelligence20MTF01:00 pm - 02:00 pm4Lydia SinapovaLCarver233A
14/SPCmSc340AIntroduction to Networks20TTh02:10 pm - 03:40 pm4Paul CravenLCarver233A
14/SPCmSc/CIS385ACapstone Experience18Arranged4Lydia SinapovaL
14/SPCmSc/CIS386ACapstone Experience20Arranged1Paul CravenL