Class Sections By TermClass Sections By InstructorClass/Instructor GridInstructor LoadClass Schedule

All CampusesWest Des MoinesIndianolaAnkeny

West Des Moines Campus - Class Sections by Term

Classes are subject to change without notice. The accuracy of this list is not guaranteed.

2020-Summer

Term Dept No Sect Course Title Seats Days Times Cred Faculty Name L/O Building Room
20/SXCIS390CIS Special Topic20Arranged4Dave AndersonCWDMWDM

2020-2021

Term Dept No Sect Course Title Seats Days Times Cred Faculty Name L/O Building Room
20/FACIS120WDMIntroduction to Web Development20M05:30 pm - 09:30 pm4Dave AndersonCWDMWDM
20/FACIS255WDMIntroduction to Database Systems30T05:30 pm - 09:30 pm4John SchleyC
20/FACmSc150WDMIntroduction to Programming30W05:30 pm - 09:30 pm4Carolyn BrodieL
21/SPCIS320AAdvanced Web Development and Security30Arranged4Dave AndersonCWDM
21/SPCmSc155AData Structures and Object Oriented Programming30W05:30 pm - 09:30 pm4Carolyn BrodieCWDM
21/T4MIS145WDMManagement Information Systems30W05:30 pm - 07:30 pm4Todd LittleC

2019-Summer

Term Dept No Sect Course Title Seats Days Times Cred Faculty Name L/O Building Room
19/SXCMSC390IADMInformation Assurance18Arranged4Dave AndersonC

2019-2020

Term Dept No Sect Course Title Seats Days Times Cred Faculty Name L/O Building Room
19/FACIS120DMIntroduction to Web Development18M05:30 pm - 09:30 pm4Dave AndersonC
19/FACIS255DMIntroduction to Database Systems30Th05:30 pm - 09:30 pm4John SchleyC
19/FACmSc150DMIntroduction to Programming40W05:30 pm - 09:30 pm4Carolyn BrodieL
20/SPCIS320DMAdvanced Web Development and Security18Arranged4Dave AndersonC
20/SPCIS355DMAdvanced Database Systems18Arranged4John SchleyC
20/SPCmSc155DMData Structures and Object Oriented Programming18Arranged4Carolyn BrodieL

2018-Summer

Term Dept No Sect Course Title Seats Days Times Cred Faculty Name L/O Building Room
18/SXCIS290ABusiness Networking30Arranged4Dave AndersonC

2018-2019

Term Dept No Sect Course Title Seats Days Times Cred Faculty Name L/O Building Room
18/FACIS255WDMIntroduction to Database Systems30T05:30 pm - 09:30 pm4John SchleyC
18/FACmSc150WDMIntroduction to Programming30W05:30 pm - 09:30 pm4Carolyn BrodieL
18/FAMIS300WDMProject Management18Th05:30 pm - 09:30 pm4Michael AndersenC
19/SPCIS320AAdvanced Web Development and Security30Arranged4Dave AndersonCWDM
19/SPCmSc155AData Structures and Object Oriented Programming30W05:30 pm - 09:30 pm4Carolyn BrodieCWDM
19/T4MIS145HBDManagement Information Systems30W05:30 pm - 07:30 pm4Todd LittleCWDM
19/T4MIS145HBDManagement Information Systems30W05:30 pm - 07:30 pm4Todd LittleCWDM

2017-2018

Term Dept No Sect Course Title Seats Days Times Cred Faculty Name L/O Building Room
17/FACIS120WDMIntroduction to Web Development20M05:30 pm - 09:30 pm4Dave AndersonCWDM
17/FACIS255WDMIntroduction to Database Systems20T05:30 pm - 09:30 pm4John SchleyCWDM
17/FACmSc150WDMIntroduction to Programming20W05:30 pm - 09:30 pm4Carolyn BrodieCWDM
17/FAMIS300WDMProject Management20Th05:30 pm - 09:30 pm4Michael AndersenCWDM
18/SPCIS320WDMAdvanced Web Development and Security20M05:30 pm - 09:30 pm4Dave AndersonCWDM
18/SPCIS355WDMAdvanced Database Systems20M05:30 pm - 09:30 pm4John SchleyCWDM
18/SPCmSc155WDMData Structures and Object Oriented Programming20W05:30 pm - 09:30 pm4Carolyn BrodieCWDM

2016-Summer

Term Dept No Sect Course Title Seats Days Times Cred Faculty Name L/O Building Room
16/SXCmSc150WEBIntroduction to Programming30Arranged4Paul CravenOWDM
16/SXCMSC390IADMInformation Assurance30T05:30 pm - 09:30 pm4Dave AndersonAWDM
16/SXCmSc/CIS385DMCapstone Experience20Arranged4Paul CravenOWDM
16/SXCmSc/CIS386DMCapstone Experience20Arranged1Paul CravenOWDM
16/S1MIS145WEBManagement Information Systems30Arranged4Todd LittleLWDM
16/S2MIS220WEBE-Commerce30Arranged4Todd LittleLWDM

2016-2017

Term Dept No Sect Course Title Seats Days Times Cred Faculty Name L/O Building Room
16/FACIS255DMIntroduction to Database Systems30T05:30 pm - 09:30 pm4John SchleyAWDM
16/FACmSc150DMIntroduction to Programming30W05:30 pm - 09:30 pm4Carolyn BrodieAWDM
16/FACmSc175DMDiscrete Mathematics30Th05:30 pm - 09:30 pm4Lydia SinapovaOWDM
16/FAMIS300DMProject Management30Th05:30 pm - 09:30 pm4Michael AndersenAWDM
16/T1CIS120FDIntroduction to Web Development30M05:30 pm - 09:30 pm4Dave AndersonAWDM
17/SPCIS320DMAdvanced Web Development and Security30M05:30 pm - 09:30 pm4Dave AndersonAWDM
17/SPCIS355DMAdvanced Database Systems30T05:30 pm - 09:30 pm4John SchleyAWDM
17/SPCmSc155DMData Structures and Object Oriented Programming30W05:30 pm - 09:30 pm4Carolyn BrodieAWDM
17/SPCmSc250DMIntroduction to Algorithms and Algorithm Analysis30Th05:30 pm - 09:30 pm4Lydia SinapovaAWDM
17/SPCmSc/CIS385DMCapstone Experience20Arranged4NO INSTRUCTOR ASSIGNEDAWDM
17/T4MIS145FDManagement Information Systems30W05:30 pm - 09:30 pm4Todd LittleLWDM

2015-Summer

Term Dept No Sect Course Title Seats Days Times Cred Faculty Name L/O Building Room
15/SXCmSc150WEBIntroduction to Programming20Unknown4Paul Craven
15/SXCmSc375DMSoftware Engineering20Th05:30 pm - 09:30 pm4Dave Anderson
15/SXCmSc/CIS385Capstone Experience6Unknown4Paul Craven
15/SXCmSc/CIS386Capstone Experience20Unknown1Paul Craven
15/S1CIS145WEBManagement Information Systems18Unknown4Todd Little
15/S1CMSC220FDThe Social Context of Computing18T05:30 pm - 09:30 pm4John SchleyWDM

2015-2016

Term Dept No Sect Course Title Seats Days Times Cred Faculty Name L/O Building Room
15/FACIS255DMIntroduction to Database Systems20T05:30 pm - 09:30 pm4John SchleyCWDM
15/FACIS300DMProject Management20Th05:30 pm - 09:30 pm4Michael AndersenCWDM
15/FACmSc150DMIntroduction to Programming20W05:30 pm - 09:30 pm4Carolyn BrodieCWDM
15/FACmSc265DMComputer Organization20M05:30 pm - 09:30 pm4Dave Anderson
15/FACmSc/CIS385ACapstone Experience20Unknown4Lydia SinapovaCWDM
15/FACmSc/CIS386ACapstone Experience20Unknown1Lydia SinapovaCWDM
16/SPCIS305DMWeb Development20Th05:30 pm - 09:30 pm4NO INSTRUCTOR ASSIGNEDWDM
16/SPCIS355DMAdvanced Database Systems20T05:30 pm - 09:30 pm4John SchleyC
16/SPCmSc155DMData Structures and Object Oriented Programming20W05:30 pm - 09:30 pm4Carolyn BrodieC
16/SPCmSc340DMIntroduction to Networks20M05:30 pm - 09:30 pm4Dave AndersonWDM
16/T4CIS145DMManagement Information Systems20W05:30 pm - 09:30 pm4Todd LittleC

2014-Summer

Term Dept No Sect Course Title Seats Days Times Cred Faculty Name L/O Building Room
14/SXCmSc150WEBIntroduction to Programming20Unknown4Paul Craven
14/SXCmSc335DMOperating Systems20Unknown4Dave Anderson
14/SXCmSc/CIS385Capstone Experience6Unknown4Paul Craven
14/SXCmSc/CIS386Capstone Experience20Unknown1Paul Craven
14/S1CIS145WEBManagement Information Systems18Unknown4Todd Little
14/S2CMSC220FDThe Social Context of Computing18Unknown4John Schley

2014-2015

Term Dept No Sect Course Title Seats Days Times Cred Faculty Name L/O Building Room
14/FACIS255DMIntroduction to Database Systems20Unknown4John SchleyC
14/FACIS300DMProject Management20Unknown4Dave AndersonC
14/FACmSc150DMIntroduction to Programming20Unknown4Carolyn BrodieC
14/FACmSc175DMDiscrete Mathematics20Unknown4Lydia SinapovaL
14/FACmSc/CIS385DMCapstone Experience20Unknown4Lydia SinapovaC
14/FACmSc/CIS386DMCapstone Experience20Unknown1Lydia SinapovaC
15/SPCIS145DMManagement Information Systems20Unknown4Todd LittleC
15/SPCIS355DMAdvanced Database Systems20Unknown4John SchleyC
15/SPCmSc155DMData Structures and Object Oriented Programming20Unknown4Carolyn BrodieC
15/SPCmSc250DMIntroduction to Algorithms and Algorithm Analysis20Unknown4Dave AndersonC
15/T4CIS145FDManagement Information Systems20Unknown4Todd Little
15/T4CIS145FDManagement Information Systems20Unknown4Todd Little

2013-Summer

Term Dept No Sect Course Title Seats Days Times Cred Faculty Name L/O Building Room
13/SXCmSc375DMSoftware Engineering20T05:30 pm - 09:30 pm4Dave AndersonCWDM Campus
13/S2CIS260FDProgramming Language Lab20M05:30 pm - 09:30 pm2NO INSTRUCTOR ASSIGNEDCWDM Campus

2013-2014

Term Dept No Sect Course Title Seats Days Times Cred Faculty Name L/O Building Room
13/FACIS255DMIntroduction to Database Systems20T05:30 pm - 09:30 pm4John SchleyCWDM Campus
13/FACIS300DMProject Management20W05:30 pm - 09:30 pm4Michael AndersenCWDM Campus
13/FACmSc150DMIntroduction to Programming20M05:30 pm - 09:30 pm4Carolyn BrodieCWDM Campus
13/FACmSc265DMComputer Organization20M05:30 pm - 09:30 pm4Dave AndersonCWDM Campus
13/T2CIS260FDProgramming Language Lab20Th05:30 pm - 09:30 pm2NO INSTRUCTOR ASSIGNEDCWDM Campus
14/SPCIS145DWManagement Information Systems20Sat Grp 208:00 am - 12:00 pm4Michael AndersenCWDM Campus
14/SPCIS305DMWeb Development20W05:30 pm - 09:30 pm4NO INSTRUCTOR ASSIGNEDCWDM Campus
14/SPCIS355DMAdvanced Database Systems20T05:30 pm - 09:30 pm4John SchleyCWDM Campus
14/SPCmSc150DMIntroduction to Programming20W05:30 pm - 09:30 pm4Todd LittleCWDM Campus
14/SPCmSc155DMData Structures and Object Oriented Programming20M05:30 pm - 09:30 pm4Carolyn BrodieCWDM Campus
14/SPCmSc340DMIntroduction to Networks20M05:30 pm - 09:30 pm4Dave AndersonCWDM Campus
14/T4CIS145FDManagement Information Systems20Th05:30 pm - 09:30 pm4Todd LittleCWDM Campus